Fall 2015

DMS 103SEM AFT Basic Video 23978
Cfa 286 Monday-Wednesday 3:00PM – 4:50PM

DMS 103SEM MW Basic Video 16851
Cfa 286 Monday-Wednesday 9:00AM – 10:50AM

DMS 103SEM TTH Basic Video 17064
Cfa 286 Tuesday, Thursday 9:00AM – 10:50AM

DMS 105SEM MW Basic Documentary 18328
Cfa 286 Monday-Wednesday 1:00PM – 2:50PM

DMS 105SEM TTH Basic Documentary 17328
Cfa 286 Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 107LEC ROUS Film & Media History 1 17445
Roussel,Royal Cfa 112 Tuesday 9:00AM – 12:40PM

DMS 110LEC MW Programming for Digitalart 23980
Cfa 244 Monday-Wednesday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 110LEC TTH Programming for Digitalart
16431
Cfa 244 Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 121SEM AFT Basic Digital Arts 23982
Cfa 244 Tuesday, Thursday 1:00PM – 2:50PM

DMS 121SEM MW Basic Digital Arts 16857
Cfa 244 Monday-Wednesday 9:00AM – 10:50AM

DMS 121SEM TTH Basic Digital Arts 19818
Cfa 244 Tuesday, Thursday 9:00AM – 10:50AM
DMS 193SEM KLE Intro to Journalism 19482
Galarneau,Andrew Talbrt 112 Wednesday 7:00PM – 9:40PM

DMS 200LEC 000 Visual Studies Speakers 20801
Brose,Lawrence F. Cfa 112 Monday 6:30PM – 8:30PM

DMS 212LEC A Indian Image on Film 16610
McCarthy,Theresa Norton 209 Tuesday 4:10PM – 6:50PM

DMS 213LEC TTH Immigration and Film
18602
Cfa 112 Tuesday, Thursday 1:00PM – 2:50PM

DMS 216LEC MW Wearable computing
24046
Cfa 246 Monday-Wednesday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 220LEC BOH Machines, Codes and Cultures 24044
Bohlen,Marc Cfa 112 Monday-Wednesday 10:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 259SEM SAR Intro to Media Analysis 20612
Sarlin,Paige H Cfa 112 Monday-Wednesday 3:00PM – 4:50PM

DMS 315LEC DOC Intermediate Documentary 24076
Lee, Carl Cfa 286 Tuesday, Thursday 3:00PM – 4:50PM

DMS 331LEC TTH Social and Mobile Media
24045
Cfa 244 Tuesday, Thursday 3:00PM – 4:50PM

DMS 333LEC TSC World Cinema
24047
Shilina-Conte,Tatiana Cfa 112 Thursday 5:00PM – 8:40PM

DMS 342SEM TTH Intermediate Video Wkshp 22094
Cfa 286 Tuesday, Thursday 1:00PM – 2:50PM

DMS 410LEC ELD Non Fiction Film 24053
Elder,Sarah M Cfa 235 Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 411SEM 000 Film and Media Theory
20510
Shilina-Conte,Tatiana Cfa 112 Tuesday 5:00PM – 8:40PM

DMS 415LEC GLAZ Cultural media Poetics
22414
Glazier,Loss Cfa 232 Tuesday 3:00PM – 6:40PM

DMS 416LEC ROU Global Media and Culture

20792 Roussel,Royal Cfa 112 Thursday 9:00AM – 12:40PM

DMS 417LEC RUEB Media Geographies
24111 Rueb,Teri Susan Cfa 232 Monday 1:00PM – 4:40PM

DMS 422SEM ANME Japanese Anime
24068
Carter,Nona L R25 Needs Assignment Tuesday 4:00PM – 6:40PM

DMS 423LAB LAB Programming Graphics 1 17512
Pape,David E Cfa 242 Monday-Wednesday 9:00AM – 10:50AM

DMS 423SEM PAP Programming Graphics 1 20320
Pape,David E Cfa 242 Monday-Wednesday 9:00AM – 10:50AM

DMS 426SEM GLAZ Sound Media Poetics 24054
Glazier,Loss Cfa 232 Wednesday 3:00PM – 6:40PM

DMS 436SEM BRAE Narrative Filmmkg B:Prdct 24059
Braemer,Dorothea Cfa 232 Monday 9:00AM – 12:40PM

DMS 441SEM SAR Adv Video Production
24056
Sarlin,Paige H Cfa 286 Monday-Wednesday 11:00AM – 12:50PM

DMS 462SEM PAPE Game Design
24060
Pape,David E Cfa 242 Monday-Wednesday 12:00PM – 1:50PM

DMS 480SEM KARP Social Media & Networks
24055
Karppi,Tero Jukka Cfa 235 Monday-Wednesday 1:00PM – 2:50PM